An Inspector Calls at the Playhouse Theatre, Photo by Mark Douet.

Staff

An Inspector Calls at the Playhouse Theatre by Mark Douet.

Leadership


Artistic DirectorSimon Godwin
Executive DirectorChris Jennings

Administration


Senior Director of AdministrationJames Roemer
General ManagerMax Schwager
Associate General ManagerCameron Appel
Company ManagerSteven Breiter
Director of Human ResourcesLindsey Morris
Human Resources AdministratorRyn Weil
Senior Staff AccountantMarco Dimuzio
Staff AccountantRobert States
Director of OperationsTimothy Fowler
Theatre Building EngineerSun King Davis
Facilities CustodianJorge Ramos Lima
CustodiansDennis Fuller, Mirna Guzman Diaz, Wilfredo Guzman-Varela
Theatre MonitorsMilton Garcia, Tristian Lee, Jeffrey Whitlow
Director of Information TechnologyBrian McCloskey
Systems AdministratorDavid Harvey
Database AdministratorBrian Grundstrom
Operations and IT CoordinatorMeg Edyvean

Artistic


Director of Equity & BelongingLeeAnét Noble
Head of Voice and TextLisa Beley
Resident DramaturgDrew Lichtenberg
Resident Casting DirectorDanica Rodriguez
Artistic AssociateDivinia Shorter
Associate DirectorWhitney White
Associate Director – LiterarySoyica Colbert

Development


Senior Director of DevelopmentLaura Willumsen
Director of Major GiftsJoanna Barnhouse
Donor Relations OfficerOlivia Ferrer
Donor Relations ManagerSarah Counts
Director of Foundation and Government RelationsRachel Greenberg
Director of Development OperationsSarah Pultz
Development CoordinatorCierra Culbertson

Learning


Senior Director of LearningSamantha Wyer Bello
Associate Director of LearningJulane Havens
School Programs ManagerEliseo Valerio
Learning CoordinatorRaine Ensign
Teaching Artists in ResidenceTravis Xavier Brown, Matthew Castleman, Emily Erickson, Emily Gardner, Jennifer Jacobs, Melissa Richardson, Deidre Robinson
Affiliated Teaching ArtistsSaron Araia, Laura Artesi, Claire Blackwelder, Renea Brown, Ashley Buster, Danny Cackley, Guadalupe Campos, Dan Crane, Matthew Crawford, Frenchie Davis, Maria del Mar Rodriguez, Bowen Fox, Nicholas Gerwitz, Hannah Hessel Ratner, Joy Jones, James Carlos Lacey, Marie Claire Lyon, Brenna McDonough, Ryan Neely, Jack Novak, Matthew Pauli, Alex Piper, Christopher Michael Richardson, Nancy Robinette, Mallory Shear, Alayna Theunissen, Anna Takayo Walden, Nathan Whitmer, Gregory Wooddell, Patricia Woolsey

Marketing and Communications


Senior Director of Marketing and CommunicationsNeal Racioppo
Associate Director of CommunicationsBrittany Proudfoot Ginder
Graphic DesignerDaniel Martin
Video and Content CreatorJeffrey Ray
Marketing and Communications CoordinatorAlexandra Kornides
Director of Audience ServicesJoy Johnson
Box Office ManagerEric McCladdie
Assistant Box Office ManagerJade Campbell
Box Office Sales AssociatesChristopher Hunt, Jessica Kaplan, Gil Rydholm, Shay Thomas, Michael Wood
Front of House ManagerTamisha Ottley
Assistant Front of House ManagerScott Eubanks
Assistant House ManagersAnfernee Bryant, Mary Margaret Byrd, Marcel Hartley, Kelly Hutchison, Pamela Jafari, Lauren Layton, Hannah Manwiller, Doreen Paster, Carmelitta Riley, Marie Riley, Mackenzie Tyler, Jordan Weisberg
Retail and Concessions ManagerHue Adams
Retail and Concessions AttendantsElizabeth Ainger, Quintin Cary, Madalaina D’Angelo, Melusyn Foundling, Nick Gerwitz, Colum Goebelbecker, Lily Komarow, Ishae McKeever, Kelly McNesby, Chris Pearson, Elena Robertson, Kara Sparling, Laura Toth, Charlie Van Kirk, Katherine White

Production


Senior Director of ProductionTom Haygood
Associate Director of ProductionJanice Jenson
Assistant Production Manager and Covid Safety ManagerHilary Surface
Covid Safety AdministratorMcKenna Vargas
Resident Production Stage ManagerJoseph Smelser
Production AssistantsHeather Ogden, Lo Williams
Costume DirectorBarbara Hicks
Resident Design AssistantJeanette Lee Porter
Costume Shop Floor ManagerAnthony Fiore
DraperRandall Exton
First HandSandra Thomas
StitchersMichele Ordway, Donna Sachs
Wardrobe SupervisorsJules Capuco, Daisy Howard
Technical DirectorKelly Dunnavant
Assistant Technical DirectorChris Stoutjesdyk
Scene Shop AdministratorMimi Wang
Master CarpenterEric McMorris
Scenic CarpenterJustin Carnes
Charge Scenic ArtistSally Glass
Scenic ArtistMolly Hall
Properties DirectorChris Young
Assistant Properties DirectorKimberley E. Cruce
Soft Goods ArtisanRebecca Williams
Properties ArtisanJustin Titley
Master ElectricianSean R. McCarthy
Assistant Master ElectricianErin Sullivan
ElectriciansPeter Goldschmidt, Brice Hilburn
Audio/Video and Stage Operations SupervisorGordon Nimmo-Smith
Assistant Audio/Video SupervisorIona Tangri
Audio/Video EngineerTravis Byrne
Assistant Stage Operations SupervisorsRobert Garner, Rachel Wolf
Deck ChiefsNiki Sears, Andrew Wilkinson
Run CrewCraig Gatling, Will Maresco

STC Academy


Senior Director of STC AcademyAlec Wild
STC Academy CoordinatorEmily Whittaker
Academy FacultyMoimusa Ahmadu, Lisa Beley, Christopher Cherry, Dody DiSanto, Ed Gero, Robb Hunter, Leslie Jacobson, Emma Jaster, Lisae Jordan, Bess Kaye, LeeAnet Noble, Craig Wallace